Skip to main content

Archives & Special Collections: Student Government Association

Members of the SGA from 1925 to Present

Student Government Assocation / Student Council

Year

Officers Student Council Faculty Advisor
1924-1925 Hugh Mulherin, President Ray Charles (sr) J. T. Burleigh, S.J. 
Ray Charles, Vice-President Hugh Mulherin (sr)
J. Crutcher, Secretary & Treasurer Jack Crutcher (jr)
Nugent Provosty (jr)
Albert H. Cazentre (soph)
Thomas A. Ford (soph)
Harry Schmidt (fresh)
Year Officers Senate Organization Representatives
1925 - 1926

Joseph M. Bowab, President  

Joseph M. Bowab (sr)
Patrick H. Rice, VP Patrick H. Rice (sr)
John A. Bandi, Secretary John A. Bandi (jr)
John A. Bandi, Treasurer John R. Cowley, Jr (jr)
George Irvine (soph)
Harry Schmidt (soph)
John P. Stokes (frosh)
1926-1927

John A. Bandi, President

John A. Bandi (sr)
A. J. Green, VP A. J. Craven (sr)
Harry Schmidt, Secretary Harry Schmidt (jr)
Harry Schmidt, Treasurer George Ryan (soph)
Ray Kennedy (soph)
Dan McCarthy (frosh)
1927-1928 Harry J. Schmidt, President   Ray E. Kennedy (jr)
John A. Cronin (jr)
Charles Owens (frosh)
1928-1929 No Officers Listed George Twellmeyer (soph)
Victor H. Lott (soph)
Robert Daly (frosh)
Frank J. Lott (frosh)
Jack W. Schwab (frosh)
1929-1930 Robert R. Douville, President Robert R. Douville (sr)
Lawrence E. Mayo, VP Lawrence E. Mayo (sr)
Charles Owens, Secretary William C. McDonough (jr)
Charles Owens, Treasurer Charles Owens (jr)
Denny T. Sullivan (soph)
Jack Schwab (soph)
Frank Rotella (frosh)
1930-1931 Warren C. Stephens, President Warren C. Stephens (sr)
Jack E. Douville, VP Henry W. Alexander (jr)
Henry W. Alexander, Secretary Charles Richards (soph)
J. Donald Donahue (frosh)
1931-1932 Warren Aitkens, President Warren Aitkens (sr)
Joseph Bilgere, VP Joseph Bilgere (sr)
Thomas Gaughan, Secretary  Thomas Gaughan (jr)
Guy G. Kaufmam (jr)
Nicholas D. Dubuisson (soph)
Charles Martin (soph)
Albert R. Bein (soph)
1932-1933 Wilton Smith, President Wilton Smith (sr)
W. Peter Skeffington, VP W. Peter Skeffington (sr)
William Hardie, Secretary William P. Hardie (jr)
Carl Shirk (jr)
Eugene LeCompte (soph)
Robert Kearns (soph)
Roger Ching (frosh)
No Records of Student Government from 1933-1938
  Officers Senate Organization Representatives
1938-1939 Joseph Collins, President Joseph Collings (sr)
Olaf Fink, VP Olaf Fink (sr)
Frank Tally, Secretary Frank Tally (sr)
Harry Roell (sr)
Claude Pasquier (sr)
James Moore (sr)
James G. Hickman, Jr. (jr)
Richard X. Zimmermann (jr)
1939-1940 No Officers Listed Richard X. Zimmermann (sr)
James G. Hickman, Jr. (sr)
Robert Bordelon (sr)
John Bacon (sr)
Richard Flanagan (sr)
Redmond Reilly (sr)
Alfred Lambeau (jr)
Anthony Walsh (jr)
Charles Connolly (jr)
1940-1941 Joe Bordenet, President Joseph Bordenet (sr)
Daniel Burke (sr)
Francis Rauch (sr)
Thomas Curran (sr)
John Mechem (sr)
Charles Connolly (sr)
John Goetz (sr)
Harry Bryan (jr)
David Loveman (jr)
Joseph Shannon (soph)
Robert Sullivan (frosh)
No Student Government Records from 1941-1946, because of World War II
Officers Senate Organization Representatives
1946-1947 William J. Riley, President Charles Littlefied (sr) Marshall Demouy (Veterans Club)
Walter Webb (sr) Thomas E. Boyle (Omicron Sigma)
William J. Riley (jr) Lawrence Harrison (Sodality)
William Triece (soph) Robert Whalen (Portier Debaters)
William Doolan (frosh) Ward Gebhardt (Springhillian)
Lubin Mire (Phi Omega)
1947-1948 John Rickert, President Michael 'Lory' Campbell (sr)
James Jumonville (sr)
Lubin Mire (sr)
John Rickert (sr)
Lawrence Harrison (jr)
Harold Johnson (jr)
Donald Towner (jr)
George Havens (jr)
Robert J. Ratchford (jr)
William Doolan (soph)
John Doolan (soph)
John Felis (soph)
David Littlefield (frosh)
No Records for Student Government 1948-1949
Officers Senate Organization Representatives
1949-1950 James Martin, President James Martin (sr)
Floyd Roell (sr)
James Skidmore (sr)
Robert Lilly (sr)
Thomas Averett (sr)
Paul Cratin (jr)
John Kager (jr)
John Redden (jr)
William Dickson (jr)
Pierre Schwing (jr)
Joseph Buchanan (Jr)
Michael Salmon (soph)
Edward Sullivan (soph)
Ray Redlingschafer (frosh)
1950-1951 Lawrence McGinn, President Lawrence McGrinn (sr)
Joseph Buchanan (sr)
William J. Downey (sr)
Claude Johnson (sr)
Michael Salmon (jr)
Daniel Nolan (jr)
George Barrett (jr)
George Ryan (soph)
George McGinn (frosh)
John McDermott (frosh)
1951-1952 George Barrett, President George Barrett (sr)
John Michels (sr)
Edward Killorin (sr)
Louis Naman (sr)
Peter J. Soto, Jr. (sr)
Ray Redlingshafer (jr)
Burnell Brown (soph)
Lawrence Doerfler (soph)
C. W. Willemse (soph)
1952-1953 Raymond A. Redlingshafer, President Nicholas D'Amato (sr)
Louis Mulherin (sr)
Burnell Brown (jr)
Jim Donovan (jr)
Charles Kokes (jr)
Dave Thomas (jr)
Richard Whittington (jr)
Michael Zoghby (jr)
William T. Brown (soph)
John McCarthy (frosh)
Helen Muscat (frosh) - 1st Female
1953-1954 Robert MacDonald, President Burnell Brown
Bryson D. Jones, VP Richard Burke
Helen Muscat, Secretary Richard Cimino
Charles DeLorme
Thomas Ford
Edward Kilday
Charles Marino
Gerald Morrison
Joe H. Pistorius
Jerry F. Reidy
Paul Thierry
1954-1955 Jerry Reidy, President Austin Orendorff
Francisco Rodriguez, Secretary Joe Garvin
Helen Muscat
Dennis Butterfield
Don O'Malley
John Courtney
Donald Smith
Brian Daly
Dick Reina
Robert Halpin
Ed Kilday
Charles Joseph
Oliver J. Latour, Jr. 
Lois Terrell
Guy Zoghby
1955-1956 Bob Halpin, President NO MEMBERS LISTED
No Records for Student Government 1956-1957
Officers Senate Organizational Representatives
1957-1958 Mike Ford, President Mike O'Donnell
Joe Russell, VP Bob Burleigh
Mary Liz Jangebloed, Secretary Mary Williams
Joe Katter, Treasurer Neil Devine
Jim Boyce
Jack Rubin
1958-1959 Terry O'Donnell, President Rick Ruppert
Bob Vanasco
John Hafner
Jack Carmody
Dennis Malcor
Dave Henderson
Executive Council Senate Organizational Representatives
1959-1960 Rick Rupper, President John Brennan George Warren, President of Reps.
Jack Carmody Denny Webb Louie Courie (Glee Club)
John Hafner Dave Reidy (Chicago Club)
Terry O'Donnell Don Muscolino (Scabbard & Blade)
Dennis Malcor Joe Imorde (Sodality)
John Schulte Harold Kay (I.R.C.)
Bob Vanasco Diane Wachter (Chi Rho)
Med Durel Jim Ross (Phi Omega)
Dave Henderson Jim Murphy (Phi Kappa)
George Warren (Springhillian)
John Yannuzzi (Portier)
Joe Bowling (BBB)
Bourdreaux (A.S.N.)
Bob Colgan (New York Club)
Grick (Pershing Rifles)
John Charles Hierholzer (Lambda Tau)
T.J. Vickers (A.C.S)
1960-1961 Rick Ruppert, President No Members
Med Durel, VP
Lou Ray, Secretary
Dennis Malcor, Treasurer
George Warren, Welfare
Buck Preedom, Public Relations
Bob Garcia, Special Projects
Otto Halboth, Social
John Bernauer, Elections
1961-1962 Bob Vanasco, President No Members
Luke Fontana, VP
Steve Zieman, Secretary
Buck Preedom, Treasurer
Lynn Aucoin, Welfare
Fred Helmsing, Public Relations
Lou Ray, Special Projects
John Bernauer, Social
Ferber Buckley, Elections

...

 

Members of the Student Government Association, Cont.

1962-1963

  1. Executive
    1. Marty Rockwell, President
  2. Senate
    1. Stafford Betty
    2. Pat McCarville
    3. Jerry Naehr
    4. Frank Ainsa
    5. Manuel Elkourie
    6. John Scrzypczinski
    7. Mike Ellis
    8. John Kolojeski   

1963-1964

  1. Executive
    1. John Scrzypczinski, President
  2. Senate
    1. Leon Geary
    2. Bob Hosmon
    3. Jim Azzarello
    4. Buddy McAtee
    5. Vince Whibbs
    6. Pat Farley
    7. George McGrady

1964-1965 - Student Senate disbanded and replaced with President's Council and Supreme Court Introduced

  1. Executive
    1. John DiGiulio, President
  2. President's Council
    1. Michael Collins, Senior Class President
    2. James Acton, Junior Class VP (Pres. was DiGiulio)
    3. Simon Hendry, Soph Class President
    4. Freshman Class President Vacant
  3. Supereme Court (1st Year)
    1. Frank Ainsa, Chief Justice
    2. Nancy Sherifdan, Assoc. Justice
    3. Bob Hosmon, Assoc. Justice
    4. Dick Putnam, Assoc. Justice
    5. Tim Sweeney, Assoc. Justice
    6. Dave Wallace, Assoc. Justice
    7. Joe Ledlie, Attorney General
    8. Dave DeLaureal, Chief Defense Attorney

1965-1966

  1. Executive Council
    1. John DiGiulio, President
    2. Tim McCarthy
    3. Buddy McAtee
    4. Marian "Tess" Loeffler
    5. Bob O'Donnell
    6. Si Hendry
  2. President's Council
    1. Jeff Coradini, Senior Class President
    2. Dan Short, Junior Class President
    3. Peter Cimino, Soph Class President
    4. Michael Vidrine, Frosh Class President

1966-1967

  1.  Executive Council
    1. Si Hendry, President
    2. Skip Galle
    3. Mary Spring
    4. Tim McGrady
    5. Frank Skilling
    6. Glenn Golterman
    7. Pat Massa
    8. Michael Vidrine
  2. President's Council
    1. Skip Galle, Senior Class President
    2. Pat Massa, Junior Class President
    3. Michael Vidrine, Soph Class President
    4. Bob Scully, Frosh Class President

1967-1968 - President's Council Disbanded and replaced with Senate and Dormitory Council Introduced

  1. Executive 
    1. Frank Skilling, President
    2. Johneen Skrmetta, Secretary
  2. Senate
    1. Pat Massa
    2. Mike Baker
    3. Boyd Adams
    4. Mickey Vidrine
    5. Adele "Del" Stuardi
    6. Richard Reynolds
    7. Homer "Zeph" Dupuy
    8. Dave Turner
    9. Steve Zientek, S.J.
    10. Chris Miller
    11. Mark Neuenschwander
  3. Dormitory Council
    1. Mens
      1. Bob O'Donnell, President
      2. Bobby Reynolds, Vice-President
      3. Joe Coglianese, Secretary
      4. Ron Nacol
      5. Ed McMahan
      6. Dennis Wiley
      7. Bill Whibbs
      8. Mike Howard
      9. Frank Linn, Councilor
      10. Pete Cimino, Councilor
      11. Tom Daugherty, Councilor
      12. Bob O'Donnell, Councilor
    2. Coed
      1. Pat Henchey, President
      2. Dell Stuardi, Vice-President
      3. Chip Guthrie, Secretary
      4. Martha Murphy
      5. Yvonne Perret
      6. Kathy Smith
      7. Karen Amato
      8. Carol Leonard
      9. Jan Overmiller
      10. Dianne Donovan
      11. Janet Roberts
      12. Mary Weldon
      13. Lucy Bowler, Councilor
      14. Rita Dombrowski, Councilor
      15. Betsy Gettelfinger, Councilor
      16. Agnes Ormsby, Councilor
      17. Cindy Scott, Councilor
      18. Mary Spring, Councilor
      19. Mary Weber, Councilor

1968-1969

1969-1970

  1. Executive
    1. Terry Alarcon, President
  2. Senate
    1. Heath
    2. Skrmetta
    3. Alarcon
    4. Gamp
    5. Bertucci
    6. Ryan Miller
    7. Erwin
    8. Peifer
    9. Larry Ackels
    10. Hughes
    11. Durel
    12. Farrell
    13. Kent
    14. Mayer
    15. Bernos
  3. Supreme Court
    1. Steve Lauten, Chief Justice
    2. Mosely, Assoc. Justice
    3. Hughes, Assoc. Justice
    4. Markel, Assoc. Justice
    5. Bertucci, Assoc. Justice
    6. Geary, Assoc. Justice
    7. BecVar, Assoc. Justice
    8. Charlton, Assoc. Justice
    9. King, Assoc. Justice
    10. Brauchman, Assoc. Justice
    11. Heath, Assoc. Justice
  4. Dormitory Council
    1. Mens
      1. Mike Dennis
      2. John sullivan
      3. Ray Hicks
      4. Craig Sherlock
      5. Mark Pinkowski
      6. Kenny Mays
      7. Mike Murphy
      8. Henry Boudreaux
    2. Coed
      1. Kathleen Mulvihill
      2. Pirhalla
      3. Joanne Stock
      4. Willett
      5. Ryan
      6. Fanst
      7. Guidry
      8. Lyndell Loubat
      9. McKenna Houck
      10. Loskill 

1970-1971

  1. Executive
    1. Chris Miller, President
  2. Senate
    1. John Breen
    2. Ann Stark
    3. Gamp
    4. Miller
    5. Peifer
    6. Henry Ackels
    7. Erwin McCluskey
    8. Larry Ackels
    9. Hughes

1971-1972

1972-1973

1973-1974

1974-1975

1975-1976

  1. Executive
    1. President - Debbie Shoemake
    2. Vice-President - Mary Emma Ackels
    3. Secretary - Nancy Triplett
    4. Treasurer - Mark Wozniak
  2. Senate 
    1. Senior Class President - Mary Emma Ackels
    2. Senior Senator - Mark Wozniak
    3. Senior Senator - Tom Dever
    4. Senior Senator - Joan Hilton
    5. Junior Class President - Brian Melton
    6. Junior Senator - Joseph "Jay" McCann
    7. Junior Senator - Robert Baird
    8. Junior Senator - Dottie Coughlin
    9. Sophomore Class President - Margaret Lagattuta
    10. Sophomore Senator - Kate Lynn
    11. Sophomore Senator - Mark McMahon
    12. Sophomore Senator - John Hamm
    13. Freshman Class President - Dale Kimball
    14. Freshman Senator - Joseph Ackels
    15. Freshman Senator - Andrea Lapointe
    16. Freshman Senator - Dorothy Schatzman

1976-1977

1977-1978

1978-1979

  1. Executive
    1. President - Linda Padden
    2. Vice-President - Joe Ackles
    3. Tresurer - John Cunningham
    4. Secretary - BIrd Graham
  2. Senate
    1. Senior Senator - Jim Ackels
    2. Senior Senator - Roy Baldwin
    3. Senior Senator - Kathy Mueller
    4. Senior Senator - Sarah "Sally" Dickey
    5. Junior Senator - Vlad Martinez
    6. Junior Senator - Tim O'Connor
    7. Junior Senator - Dan Elcan
    8. Junior Senator - Pier Shonekas
    9. Sophomore Senator - Mike Callahan
    10. Sophomore Senator - Marty Turner
    11. Sophomore Senator - Colleen Gleason
    12. Sophomore Senator - John Kendrick
    13. Freshman Senator - Pat O'Connell
    14. Freshman Senator - Bunky Scarborough
    15. Freshman Senator - Andrew Coleman
    16. Freshman Senator - John Pilley

1979-1980

  1. Executive
    1. President -  Linda Padden
    2. Vice-President - Joe Ackels
    3. Secretary - Bird Graham
    4. Treasurer - John Cunningham
    5. Faculty Advisor - Jim Ackels & Roy Baldwin
  2. Senate
    1. Senior Class
      1. Jim Ackels
      2. Roy Baldwin
      3. Kathy Mueller
      4. Sally Dickey
    2. Junion Class
      1. Vlad Martinez
      2. Tim O'Connor
      3. Dan Elcan
      4. Pier Shonekas
    3. Sophomore Class
      1. Mike Callahan
      2. Marty Turner
      3. Colleen Gleason
      4. John Kendrick
    4. Freshman
      1. Pat O'Connell 
      2. Bunky Scarborough
      3. Andrew Coleman
      4. John Pilley

1980-1981

  1. Executive
    1. President - John Tresslar
  2. Members (Positions Unknown)
    1. Mary Kay Bradshaw
    2. Bill Hartenbach   
    3. Marsha Robichaux
    4. Ann Clark
    5. Robin McCown
    6. Dave O'Neill
    7. Jay Shannon 
    8. Kevin Galvin 
    9. Ellen Baker
    10. Greg Ackels
    11. Julie Swift
    12. Robbie Walsh

1981-1982

1982-1983

1983-1984

1984-1985

  1. Executive
    1. President - Emily Hurst
    2. Vice-President - John Jacobucci
    3. Treasurer - Maura Kay Sharkey
    4. Secretary - Beth Hall
  2. Senate
    1. Senior Class President - Walter Hill
    2. Senior Senator - John Defraites
    3. Senior Senator - Mary Ellen Zoghby
    4. Senior Senator - Elizabeth Johnston
    5. Junior Class President - Catherine "Katie" Winikates
    6. Junior Senator - Matt Keller
    7. Junior Senator - Sean Dawson
    8. Junior Senator - Robbie Collier
    9. Sophomore Class President - Susanne Simmons
    10. Sophomore Senator - Miriam Ackels
    11. Sophomore Senator - Jenny Sincell
    12. Freshman Class President - Denis O'Leary
    13. Freshman Senator - John Wolfarth
    14. Freshman Senator - Larry Druhan
    15. Freshman Senator - Jill Chenoweth 

1985-1986

  1. Members (Positions Unknown)
    1. Katie Winikates
    2. Jill Chenoweth 
    3. Miriam Ackels
    4. Charlene Campeaux
    5. Suzanne Simmonds
    6. Angela Torres
    7. Marianne Currie
    8. Kathleen Culhane
    9. Spencer Gillen
    10. Amanda Letchworth
    11. John Jacobeucci
    12. George Zoghby
    13. John Wolfarth
    14. Paul Bunting
    15. Kathryn "Katy" Lane

1986-1987

1987-1988

1988-1989

1989-1990

  1. Members (Positions Unknown)
    1. Cindy Klein
    2. John Lontz
    3. JOe Lange
    4. Leslie Abadie
    5. Margaret Sharbel
    6. Mary Patty Bullington
    7. Tom Basil
    8. Molly Faulkner
    9. Helen Mary Elzen
    10. Guillermo "Gumby" Narvacan 
    11. Kristin Fabing
    12. Mary "Molly" MacInnes
    13. Shelia Birrane
    14. Jonathan Gansereit
    15. Chris Rader
    16. Michael "Mike" Mimmaugh 
    17. Kelly Hogan
    18. Lance Martin
    19. Aimee Poe
    20. Mary Kay Lange
    21. Peter Vukelic

1990-1991

  1. Members (Positions Unknown)
    1. Elizabeth "Liz" Goodwin
    2. Margaret Sharbel
    3. Eric Qaguespack
    4. Helen Mary Elzen 
    5. Jonathan Gansereit
    6. Chris Valluzzo
    7. Peter Vukelic
    8. Thaddeus Brej
    9. Pat Young 
    10. Christina Maceluch
    11. Krista Veltman
    12. Colette Buckley 
    13. Mike Mimmaugh
    14. Mollly Faulkner 
    15. Adrienne O'Donoghue
    16. Julie Wolfrath
    17. Manuel Mejido
    18. Shaunti Watkins

1991-1992

1992-1993

  1. Executive
    1. President - Peter Vukelic
    2. Vice-President - Frank Lamana
  2. Members (Positions Unknown)
    1. Glen Fitzmartin
    2. Joe Zarzaur
    3. Cooper Williams
    4. Jay Christoff
    5. Wendy Zarzaur
    6. Liz Goodwin
    7. Colette Buckley
    8. Derek Wright
    9. Paul Kalifeh
    10. Meghan O'Mahoney

1993-1994

  1. Executive
    1. President - Elizabeth Goodwin
    2. Vice-President - Kevin Andrews
    3. Attorney General - Andrew Davis
    4. Secretary - Jessie Halverson
    5. Treasurer - Mickey McNamera
    6. Moderator - Steve Sauer
  2. Members (Positions Unknown)
    1. Stan Bordelen
    2. Paul Kalifeh
    3. Cal Elcan 
    4. Greg Zarzaur
    5. Kevin Casper 
    6. Derek Scott Bitterman
    7. Jenise Jacques
    8. Ashley Braswell
    9. Natalie Echeverria
    10. Dan Bizga
    11. Loria Elzen
    12. Wendy Zarzaur
    13. Andy Thelen
    14. Melissa Vines
    15. Nancy Nicolaides
    16. Emily Coody
    17. Megan Riordan
    18. Lacy Green
    19. Michelle Doherty

1994-1995

1995-1996

  1. Executive
    1. President - Paul Kalifeh
  2. Members (Positions Unknown)
    1. Jeffrey Crane
    2. Alex McDermott
    3. Tanner Johnson
    4. Pat Halaszyn
    5. Catherine Tyler
    6. Lori Johnson
    7. Lauren Letchworth
    8. Karen Salassi
    9. Alice Hull

1996-1997

  1. Executive
    1. President - Tanner Johnson

1997-1998

  1. Members (Positions Unknown)
    1. Maggie Fernandex
    2. Jonathan Dick
    3. George "Buck" Johnson
    4. Megan Ford
    5. Owen Jacobs
    6. Susanne Jersa
    7. John McLellan
    8. Leigh Ellen Hall
    9. Tara Counts
    10. Krista Kant
    11. Bill Campbell
    12. Ben Goldman
    13. Bennett Bowers

1998-1999

1999-2000

2000-2001

  1. Executive
    1. President - Stephen Fitzgerald
    2. Vice-President - Maureen McCarthy
    3. Attorney General - Jean-Paul Morrell
    4. VP of Publicity - Ashley Morgan
    5. VP of Public Relations - Julia Claire Landry
    6. VP of Programming - Diana Scalici
    7. Head of Contracts and Negotiations - Ara BomBourian
    8. VP of Finance - Ryan Sadler
    9. VP of Publicity - Shannon Barnes
    10. VP of Technology - Matt Previts

2001-2002

2002-2003

  1. Executive
    1. President - Jorge Saladrigas

2003-2004

  1. Executive
    1. President - Kristi Vaughn
    2. Vice-President - Carlos Trujillo
    3. VP of Public Relations - Dee Dee Diep and Mika Bowser
    4. Publiicty Chair - Liana Narcisse
    5. VP of Technology - Mike Lyons
    6. VP of Finance - Alexandra McKenzie
  2. Senate
    1. Senior President - Courtney Pike
    2. Senior Senator - Alex Katsimpalis
    3. Senior Senator - Nick Schmidt
    4. Senior Senator - Rob Matthews
    5. Junior President - Juan Marquine
    6. Junior Senator - Kaci Mitchell
    7. Junior Senator - Juan Pablo Torres
    8. Junior Senator -  Eddy Acevedo
    9. Sophomore President - Suzanne Willis
    10. Sophomore Senator - Tori McRoberts 
    11. Sophomore Senator - Brian Duke
    12. Sophomore Senator - Jessica Tuite
    13. Freshman President - Bradley Hentschel
    14. Freshman Senator - Santiago Tefel
    15. Freshman Senator - Kathleen Murphy
    16. Freshman Senator - Jenn Toulon

2004-2005

  1. Executive
    1. President - Andrew Crider
  2. Members (Positions Unknown)
    1. Bradley Hentschel
    2. Diana Venegas
    3. Sam Kennedy
    4. Tori McRoberts 
    5. Jen Toulon
    6. Bill Yankow
    7. Jessica Tuite
    8. Bernie Prat
    9. Santi Tefel
    10. Christina "Tina" Liollio
    11. Julie Anderson

2005-2006

  1.  

2006-2007

  1. Executive
    1. President - Bradley Hentschel
    2. Executive Vice-President - Bernard Prat
    3. Attorney General - Zach Rickard
    4. Vice-President of Finance - Sara Bradford
    5. Vice-President of Publicity - Lindsey DeSeamus
    6. Vice-President of Public Relations - Santtiago "Santi" Tefel
    7. Vice-President of Technology - Christoper Jernigan
  2. Senate
    1. Senior Senator President - Kathleen Parks
    2. Senior Senator - Nicole Melvin
    3. Senior Senator - Herman "Finn" Cox
    4. Senior Senator - Brad Bergan
    5. Junior Senator President - Nolan James
    6. Junior Senator - Alyson Gamble
    7. Junior Senator - Jackson Pugh
    8. Junior Senator - Amy Lyon
    9. Sophomore Senator President - Robert "Chad" Boykin
    10. Sophomore Senator - Sara Laubinger
    11. Sophomore Senator - Meredith Schafer
    12. Sophomore Senator - Kevin Saberre
    13. Freshman Senator President - Colby Melvin
    14. Freshman Senator - Steven Shields
    15. Freshman Senator - Nicholas Rayburn
    16. Freshman Senator - Charles Pond

2007-2008

  1. Executive
    1. President - Nolan James
    2. Executive Vice-President - Kevin "Rev" Saberre 
  2. Senate

2008-2009

  1. Executive
    1. President - Kevin "Rev" Saberre
    2. Executive Vice-President - Meredith Schafer
    3. Attorney General - Colten Biro
  2. Senate
    1. Senior Senator President - Chris Williams
    2. Senior Senator - Justin Zimmerman
    3. Junior Senator President - Lauren Laurent
    4. Junior Senator - Ashley Puntila
    5. Junior Senator - Kevin Bradley
    6. Freshman Senator President - Anthony Harris
    7. Freshman Senator - Jordan Biggers

2009-2010

  1. Executive
    1. President - Colby Melvin
    2. Vice-President - Staci Sternberger
  2. Members (Positions Unknown)
    1. Jordan Biggers
    2. Kevin Curca-Reilly
    3. Matthew Jordan 
    4. Chris Johnson
    5. Anthony Harris
    6. Cory Bronenkamp
    7. Chris Williams
    8. Courtney Carter
    9. James P. Chassaing
    10. Carlos Hernandez
    11. Kendall Schafer 
    12. Meghan Blevens
    13. Kate LaBorde
    14. Ashley Puntila
    15. Lauren Laurent
    16. Colten Biro
    17. Meredith Schafer

2010-2011

  1. Executive
    1. President - Cory Bronenkamp
    2. Vice-President - Carleigh Lanclos
  2. Senate
    1. Senior Senator President - Staci Sternberger
    2. Senior Senator - Jonathan Sealy
    3. Senior Senator - Carlos Hernandez
    4. Senior Senator - Kendall Schafer
    5. Junior Senator President - Brock Boone
    6. Junior Senator - Jordan Biggers
    7. Junior Senator - Anthony Harris
    8. Sophomore Senator President - Gabriel Wagner
    9. Sophomore Senator - Rachael Buzbee
    10. Sophomore Senator - Benjamin Burgess
    11. Freshman Senator President - Alyssa Tawil
    12. Freshman Senator - Andrew Prince
    13. Freshman Senator - Jacob Taylor
    14. Freshman Senator - Joshua Taylor

2011-2012

  1. Executive
    1. President - Jordan Biggers
    2. Vice-President - Kevin Curca-Reilly
    3. Attorney General - Rachel Buzbee
    4. VP of Finance - Tom Wimgbermuehle
    5. VP of Student Concerns - Andrew Prince
    6. VP of Student Involvement - Tom Wimgbermuehle
    7. Secretary of the Press - Grant Benoit
    8. Secretary of the Interior - Ashleigh Ficarino
  2. Senate
    1. Senior Senator President - Brock Boone
    2. Senior Senator - Michael Dick 
    3. Senior Senator - Emily Stewart
    4. Senior Senator - Ashley Tuite
    5. Junior Senator President - Gabriel Wagner
    6. Junior Senator - Shawn-Patrick Hynes
    7. Junior Senator - Lawrence Trunk
    8. Junior Senator - Daniel Wilt, Jr. / Konstantin Wertelecki 
    9. Sophomore Senator President - Jacob Taylor
    10. Sophomore Senator - Kevin Macar
    11. Sophomore Senator - Sophia Santalo
    12. Sophomore Senator - Joshua Taylor
    13. Freshman Senator President - Matthew Keller
    14. Freshman Senator - Ricardo Pita
    15. Freshman Senator - Mary Catherine McKinley
    16. Freshman Senator - Astrid Torres

2012-2013

  1. Executive
    1. President - Gabriel Wagner / Payton Tanner
    2. Vice-President - Payton Tanner / Ricardo Pita
    3. Attorney General - Ricardo Pita / Rachel Buzbee
    4. VP of Finance - Katelynn Jones
    5. VP of Campus Life- Matthew Keller
    6. Secretary of the Press - Taylor Hardenstein
    7. Secretary of the Interior -  Konstantin Wertelecki 
  2. Senate
    1. Senior Senator President - Shawn-Patrick Hynes / Amelia St. Romain 
    2. Senior Senator - Hans Acquistapace
    3. Senior Senator - Chelsea Audibert
    4. Senior Senator - Edwin Burgess
    5. Junior Senator President - Kevin Smith
    6. Junior Senator - Kevin Macar
    7. Junior Senator - Nick Grant
    8. Junior Senator - Stefany Carty
    9. Sophomore Senator President - Mary Catherine McKinley
    10. Sophomore Senator - Astrid Torres
    11. Sophomore Senator - Amber Bowie
    12. Sophomore Senator - Natalie Finnorn
    13. Freshman Senator President - Patrick Lameka
    14. Freshman Senator - Jeremy Buckner
    15. Freshman Senator - Conner Bueche
    16. Freshamn Senator - Leah McDonald 

2013-2014

  1. Executive
    1. President - Ricardo Pita
    2. Vice President – Mary Catherine McKinley
    3. Attorney General – Astrid Torres
    4. Secretary of the Treasury - Matthew Keller
    5. Secretary of Campus Life - Taylor Hardenstein
    6. Secretary of the Press - Diego Juncadella
    7. Secretary of the Interior - Patrick Lameka
  2. Senate
    1. Senior Senator President - Eric Francisco Vicente Flores
    2. Senior Senator - Stephanie Harris
    3. Senior Senator - Katherine Setton
    4. Senior Senator - Elizabeth Bullock
    5. Junior Senator President - Valentina Lara
    6. Junior Senator -  Hannah Gassie
    7. Junior Senator -  Natalie Finnorn
    8. Junior Senator - Dylan Gardner
    9. Sophomore Senator President - Leah McDonald
    10. Sophomore Senator - Jenia Bello
    11. Sophomore Senator - Joseph Ferro
    12. Sophomore Senator - Vacant
    13. Freshman Senator President- Mary Grace Pollet
    14. Freshman Senator- Anthony Chatham
    15. Freshman Senator – John Michael Rogers
    16. Freshman Senator – Michael Bregenzer

2014-2015

  1. Executive
    1. President - Ricardo Pita
    2. Vice-President - Matthew Keller
    3. Attorney General - Patrick Lameka
    4. Secratary of the Treasury- Mary Catherine McKinley
    5. Secretary of Campus Life - Conner Bueche 
    6. Secretary of the Press - Diego Juncadella
    7. Secretary of the Interior - Astrid Torres
  2. Senate
    1. Senior Senator President - Conner Kirkikis 
    2. Senior Senator - Elizabeth Bullock 
    3. Senior Senator - Natalie Finnorn 
    4. Senior Senator - Hannah Gassie
    5. Junior Senator President - Jenia Bello 
    6. Junior Senator - Dylan Day
    7. Junior Senator - Bethany Hellmers
    8. Junior Senator - Mary Katherine Szikszay 
    9. Sophomore Senator President - Anthony Chatham 
    10. Sophomore Senator - Mary Grace Pollet 
    11. Sophomore Senator - John Michael Rogers 
    12. Sophomore Senator - Brian Schmitt
    13. Freshman Senator President - Elizabeth Klein 
    14. Freshman Senator - Chandler Bueche
    15. Freshman Senator - Tyler Stachnik
    16. Freshman Senator - Joelle Lorenzo

2015-2016

  1. Executive
    1. President - Conner Bueche
    2. Vice-President - Jenia Bello
    3. Attorney General - Patrick Lameka
    4. Secretary of the Treasury - Brennan McLean
    5. Secretary of Campus Life - Brian Schmitt
    6. Secretary of the Press - Joseph Crapanzano
    7. Secretary of the Interior - Mary Katherine Sziksay
  2. Senate
    1. Senior Senator President - Ian Garrison
    2. Senior Senator - Laura Aucoin
    3. Senior Senator - Bethany Hellmers
    4. Senior Senator - Lee Leavitt
    5. Junior Senator President - Brian Schmitt
    6. Junior Senator - Andrew Pettus
    7. Junior Senator - William Phelan
    8. Junior Senator - Mary Grace Pollet
    9. Sophomore Senator President - Elizabeth Klein
    10. Sophomore Senator - Chandler Bueche
    11. Sophomore Senator - Joelle V. Lorenzo
    12. Sophomore Senator - Tyler Stacknik
    13. Freshman Senator President - Ellie Seiter
    14. Freshman Senator - Dylan Mire
    15. Freshman Senator - Nick Meinhardt
    16. Freshman Senator - Cecilia Von Mann

2016-2017

  1. Executive 
    1. President - Joseph Crapanzano
    2. Vice-President - John Michael Rogers
    3. Attorney General - Elisabeth Daigle
    4. Secretary of the Treasury - Mary Margaret Vache
    5. Secretary of the Interior - Nicholas Meinhart (resigned) / Anthony "TJ" Chatham
    6. Secretary of Campus Life - Eleanor Seiter
    7. Press Secretary - John "Jack" Culotta, Jr. 
  2. Senate
    1. Senior Senator President - Charles Matranga
    2. Senior Senator - Charles Fink
    3. Senior Senator - Elizabeth Crocker
    4. Senior Senator - Derrick Robbins
    5. Junior Senator President - Trevor Doucet
    6. Junior Senator - Cameron Byrne
    7. Junior Senator - Emily Kuebel (resigned) / Joelle Lorenzo
    8. Junior Senator - Nicholas Russo (resigned) / Anthony Chatham (promoted to Sec. of Int.) / Dwight LeBlanc
    9. Sophomore Senator President - Alex Anderson
    10. Sophomore Senator - Ryan Ankerson
    11. Sophomore Senator - Dylan Mire
    12. Sophomore Senator - Cecilia Von Mann (resigned) / James Ackles
    13. Freshman Senator President - Adam Schmitt
    14. Freshman Senator - Bradley Yeager
    15. Freshman Senator - Maria Mengis
    16. Freshman Senator - Nathan Stephens

2017-2018

  1. Executive
    1. President - Eleanor Seiter
    2. Vice-President - Joelle Lorenzo
  2. Senate
    1. ​​Coming Soon

MORE COMING SOON

 

Burke Memorial Library I Spring Hill College I 4000 Dauphin Street I Mobile, AL 36608 I 251-380-3870               PDFs require Adobe® Acrobat Reader®.